Privacy Policy

Modulblock sro (hereinafter referred to as “Modulblock” or “we” in any form) with its registered office at Kafkova 1380/15, Ostrava 70200, understands that your privacy is important. We respect your privacy and the privacy of visitors to our website and ensure that the personal information you provide to us is treated confidentially. The processing of personal data is carried out in a manner that complies with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data and amending certain acts, as amended.

The security of your personal information is a priority for us. We therefore pay due attention to personal data and their protection. In this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), we would like to inform you about the personal information we collect about you and how we continue to use it when you visit our website or use our services.

This Policy is designed to protect your privacy and explains how we treat personal information (online). You can find the policy on our homepage and on pages where personal information is required.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
Your personal data is processed for the purpose of concluding and executing contracts related to our services and for the purpose of managing relationships, including the implementation of activities aimed at expanding the customer base.

Modulblock only collects the personal information you provide to us.
If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the information you send will be kept as long as it is needed to process the form or write a complete reply to the email, depending on its content. This follows the GDPR.

If you use Modulblock’s offline or online channels, as described above, as part of an employer, educational organization, or other organization, we may also collect that organization’s private information. In this case, personal data means information that Modulblock can identify you with.

You normally determine which personal information you share with us as part of an organization, although it may happen that the provision of our services requires specific information from you (eg for online customer support purposes). This information includes the following:
Email Address
First Name
Last Name Company
Information
Country
Purpose
IP
Address MAC address

Modulblock uses your personal information to contact you and support your needs with our services.

SECURITY
In Modulblock, data security is ensured as well as possible. For this reason, a number of organizational and technical measures have been taken.

USE OF COOKIES
We use cookies to offer you electronic services. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent from this website and stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to remember your preferences and settings. You can disable these cookies through your browser.

For more information about enabling, disabling, and removing cookies, see the instructions or help function in your browser.

VISITS AND CLICKS BEHAVIOR
General website visit data is recorded on our website. In this context, in particular, your computer’s IP address, possible username, load time, and data sent by the visitor’s browser may be registered and used to statistically analyze the behavior of visits and clicks on the website. This data is also used to optimize the operation of our website.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We use Google Analytics to track how users use our website and how effective our AdWords ads are on Google search. The information thus obtained, including your computer’s address (IP address), is transferred and stored by Google on its servers. Please review the Google Privacy Policy for more information and the specific Google Analytics Privacy Policy: https: /home/gradiam1/public_html/policies.google.com/privacy/update? Hl = en_US. Google may provide this information to third parties if it is legally required to do so or if third parties process this information on behalf of Google. We have no influence.

STORAGE TIME We
process and store personal data for as long as is necessary to ensure all rights and obligations under the contract, ie at least for the duration of your order, and for as long as Modulblockt is required to keep this information as a controller under generally binding legal or for a period for which you have given us permission to process it. In other cases the processing time results from the purpose of processing or is given by legal regulations in the area of ​​personal data protection.

RIGHTS OF BODIES
If we process your personal data, you can request free information about the processing of your personal data at any time. If you believe that we are processing your personal data in violation of your personal data protection and legal privacy policy, you may request an explanation, request that we rectify the situation, in particular you may request personal data blocking, correction, or destruction of personal data. You also have the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection at any time. You may revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, your personal data will be deleted; however, this does not apply to personal data that Construsoft needs to fulfill its legal obligations (e.g. execution of an already placed order) or to protect their legitimate interests. Personal data will also be destroyed in the event that personal data is not needed for the purpose pursued by their storage or if the storage of your data is inadmissible for other statutory reasons.

CONTACT US
If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding this Policy, please feel free to contact us through:

a) contact form, which can be found on our website,

b) e-mail addresses info@blockhouses.cz

The same applies if you are interested in accessing information we have obtained about you through this website or if you wish to correct, block or delete this information.

 

MODIFICATION OF PRINCIPLES
We reserve the right to amend this Policy. Changes will be posted on our website.

Kontakt

Contact us

MODULBAU CZ s.r.o.

Kafkova 1380/15

Ostrava 70200

+ 420 739 937 592

Po – Pá 8.00 – 17.00

info@blockhouses.cz